Our staff and governors

Our Staff members and Board of Governors are fundamental aspects of our School. We are fortunate to have many passionate teachers, teaching assistants and support staff that enable us to thrive every single day, as well as our committed Board of Governors who have helped us stay true to our values and traditions. Please see below a list of all our Staff members and Governors.

Governors

Mrs K Gilmore

Chair of Governors

VIEW PROFILE

Mr M H Dyke

Vice Chair of Governors

VIEW PROFILE

The Revd J R Allcock

Ex Officio Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mr W G S Hordern

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs H Andrews

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Revd M C Kitto

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs E Lawson-Bennett

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mr A Milner

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Professor P Narendran

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mr S R Page

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mr S M Raine

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs A K Poole

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Mr B H Singleton

Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Very Revd M Thompson

Ex Officio Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Rev C Butler

Ex Officio Governor

VIEW PROFILE

Senior Leadership Team

Mr N G Neeson

Headmaster

VIEW PROFILE

Mr R J Newman

Head of Prep and Second Master, Deputy DSL

VIEW PROFILE

Mr G W Morgan

Bursar and Clerk to the Governors

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs H R West

Head of Pre-Prep and Academic Lead, Deputy DSL

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs A Franklin

Director of Marketing and Admissions

VIEW PROFILE

Ms S Benjamin-Coker

Deputy Head of Pre-Prep, Lead DSL

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs L E James

Deputy Head of Prep, Deputy DSL

VIEW PROFILE

Senior management Team

Mr E J Brown

Assistant Head Learning and Teaching

VIEW PROFILE

Mr B W Hulbert

Director of Able, Gifted and Talented, Values and Outreach

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs N L Ashman

Director of Learning Success

VIEW PROFILE

Miss R Patel

Director of Able, Gifted and Talented (Maternity Leave)

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs C J Kavanagh Finch

Teaching and Learning Advisor

VIEW PROFILE

Head of Year

Mrs M K Reiner

Nursery Year Group Leader

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs L J Sargeant

Reception Year Group Leader

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs T Ryan

Year 1 Group Leader

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs N R Wingfield

Year 2 Group Leader

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs R Ayub JP

Head of Year 3, DSL

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs E Stockton

Head of Year 4

VIEW PROFILE

Mr B W Hulbert

Head of Year 5

VIEW PROFILE

Mr J T Matthews

Head of Year 6

VIEW PROFILE

House Leads

Mr P Melia

House Head of School House

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs C H E Newman

House Head of Grace House

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs J C Redfern

House Head of Chandler House

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs E A Somerville

House Head of Birmingham House

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs E Stockton

House Head of Lichfield House

VIEW PROFILE

Mrs H J Walker

House Head of Cathedral House

VIEW PROFILE

Professor Ian McNeish

President

Fr A Hutchinson

School Chaplain

Mrs L McLean

Pastoral Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs J F Neeson

Pastoral Support Teacher

Mrs P A Arch

Pre-Prep Secretary

Miss N Borun

Receptionist

Ms M Bray

Housekeeping

Mr D Burgwin

Housekeeping

Mrs B J Caldora

Finance Manager

Ms K Carter

Housekeeping Team Leader

Ms M Cartridge

Housekeeping

Mr A Cotterill

Maintenance Operative

Mr S Danter

Head Groundsman

Ms S Das

Housekeeping

Mr J Dury

Groundsman

Mr K S Finglas

IT Systems Administrator

Miss E Firman

Sustainability Assistant

Ms B Fraser

Housekeeping

Mrs E Fraser

Housekeeping

Ms C M Gregory

Bursar's PA and HR Administrator

Mr R Hams

Housekeeping

Mrs E Ho-Dawson

Music Administrator

Mr C Isherwood

Caretaker

Ms M Jarratt

Housekeeping

Ms A Kaur

Housekeeping

Mr V Kay

Maintenance Operative

Mrs R K Kearney

Admissions Registrar

Mr B Kirby

Apprentice Groundsman

Ms D Magee

Housekeeping

Mrs W Moloney

School Matron

Mr L Moss

Catering Manager

Ms C D O’Hara

Housekeeping

Miss E Parr

Health Centre Assistant

Mrs K Parvin

Receptionist (Maternity Leave)

Mr F A Paterson

Estates and Compliance Manager

Miss A E Reed

Headmaster's PA

Mrs A D Richards

Finance Assistant

Ms D Robinson

Housekeeping Team Leader

Ms N Robinson

Housekeeping

Ms N Robinson

Housekeeping

Mr W Sherriff

Maintenance Operative

Miss E J Stanley

Marketing and Admissions Assistant

Ms J Ward

Housekeeping

Mrs J A Wilkinson

Prep Administrator

Mrs M J Wilkinson

Finance Assistant

Mr N Wright

Groundsman

Mrs J G Asghar

NK Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Barrowclift

Aftercare Assistant

Mrs J A Blackham

Aftercare Assistant

Ms I Carter

Playground Supervisor

Mrs E J Coleing

RD Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Ms T Coyne

Playground Supervisor

Mr M P Darby

RZ Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Farooque

2Y Teaching Assistant

Mrs S L Hansford

RG Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Mrs V C Hanson

1R Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs D Hope

RG Teaching Assistant, Aftercare Assistant

Mrs L Houghton

NA Teaching Assistant

Miss S Huang

Playground Supervisor

Mr J S McAllister

Playground Supervisor

Miss S McCormack

Playground Supervisor

Mrs D Meek

2S Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Miss N J Mooney

2W Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Neigah

Aftercare Assistant

Mrs A Phan

EAL Specialist

Mrs A Saxena

1V Teaching Assistant, Aftercare Coordinator

Mrs M A Shenton

1R/2Y Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Miss M L Smith

NR Teaching Assistant

Mrs V J Smith

1B Teaching Assistant

Miss S Tiffin

RD Teaching Assistant (Part Time), Aftercare Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Mrs V E Turland

RS Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Cooper

Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs V Heathcote

Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs S Ibrahim

Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Miss B Lovegrove

Teaching Assistant

Mr S Singh

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K Wilkinson

Aftercare Assistant

Mr M C Wood

Teaching Assistant

Miss F D Al-Dujaili

EYFS Expressive Arts and Design Coordinator, Class Teacher NA

Miss K J Bourke

English Subject Leader, Class Teacher 1B

Mrs L Fletcher

Pre-Prep PE Coordinator

Mrs K A Glasgow

EYFS Understanding the World Coordinator, Class Teacher RS

Mrs R J Grogan

RE Subject Leader (Part Time)

Mrs S Kaur

EYFS PD and Outdoor Learning Coordinator, Class Teacher NK

Mrs C E Powell

EYFS PSED Coordinator, Year 1 Support Teacher, Class Teacher

Mrs M K Reiner

EYFS Maths Subject Leader, Class Teacher NR

Mr D M Robinson

EYFS Literacy and Communications & Language Coordinator, Class Teacher RD

Mrs T C Ryan

Humanities Subject Leader, Class Teacher 1R

Mrs L J Sargeant

EYFS Understanding the World Coordinator, Class Teacher RS

Mrs H J Straw

Creative Arts Subject Leader, Class Teacher 2S

Mrs R L Vaughan

Computing Subject Leader, Class Teacher 1V

Mrs N R Wingfield

Maths Subject Leader, Class Teacher 2W

Miss I Yousaf

PSHE Subject Leader, Class Teacher 2Y

Mrs S C Zaidane

Class Teacher RZ

Mrs R Ayub JP

Head of English, DSL, Form Tutor 3RA

Mrs S Barnes

Head of Humanities, Form Tutor 4SB

Mrs T L Bennett

Director of Sport

Miss R Bibi

Form Tutor 3RB

Mr M Brookes

Director of Swimming

Mrs N Buncher

Form Tutor 5NB

Mrs E J Clifford

Form Tutor 3EC

Mrs J M Creaton

Music Teacher (Pre-Prep and Prep)

Miss P M Crews

PE and Games (Part Time)

Mr E T Dalzell

Form Tutor 3ED

Miss V Fiellateau

RE Subject Leader, Form Tutor 5VF

Miss A J Green

Form Tutor 5AG

Mr S M Gregory

PE and Games

Mrs E L S Gridley

Support Teacher

Mr N C Hill

Director of ICT and Innovation

Mrs R Hitchins

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCo)

Miss J Li

Form Tutor 4JL

Mr S J Martin

Science Subject Leader, Form Tutor 4SM

Mr J T Matthews

Form Tutor 6JM

Mr P Melia

Head of Boys' Games

Mr D Moore

Swimming Teacher

Mrs C H E Newman

Head of Languages

Mr J E Nicklin

Director of Music

Mrs E J Patel-Timmins

Support Teacher (Part Time)

Mrs J Price

Head of Creative Arts

Mr D J Protherough

Boys' Games (Part Time)

Mr L J Ramsell

Art and DT Technician

Mrs J C Redfern

Form Tutor 6JR

Mr J O’Shea

Form Tutor 4RT

Mrs K N Simmons

Head of Science and STEM Lead

Mrs E A Somerville

Head of Girls' Games

Ms H C Stacey

Librarian

Miss Z A Stefanowski

Support Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mrs E Stockton

Form Tutor 4ES

Miss M L Taylor

Form Tutor 6MT

Miss A Tucker

PE and Games

Mrs R Turley

Form Tutor 4RT (Maternity Leave)

Mrs H J Walker

Outdoor Education Coordinator

Mrs E M Warmbury

Form Tutor 5EW

Mr J M Wood

Head of Maths, Form Tutor 6JW